Staff

Old Timers Reunion is a sanguine, specious and spectacular event that could not happen without the tireless and unselfish assistance of the following esteemed colleagues, many of whom give countless days and hours of their personal time in order that you attendees will have a great OTR experience and keep you coming back, year after year. We would be truly remiss to not recognize, honor and thank these wonderful, wily and whimsical Wunderkinds.

Chairman

David ‘Shack’ Shackelford

Vice-Chairman

Ben Mirabile,

Treasurer

Mike Oatney

Awards Ceremony

Hannah Davis, Nigel Willis

Bonfire

Darrell Spence (design and construction), Sarah Mosberg, Shack, Ruth Williams, Gary Gibula

Breakdown Press (additional printing)

Bob Hoke

BrewCrew Chiefs

Todd and Diane Bozenbury,

Jean DeVries, Rob Warner

Campsite Competition

Kathy Forsythe, Sherry Oatney,

Susi Weston

Campground and Pavilion Decorations

Darrell Spence
Children’s Activities

Sidney Hawkins, Larry (‘Batman’) Rohr, Sharon Brinkman-Windle

Communications (2-way radios, HAM Net) Scott Davis

Contests and Speleo-Olympics

Sharon Brinkman-Windle, Cherie Schock, Robert ‘Ziggy’ Seager

Coot & Holler Gazette

Bill and Carol Jackson

Cooters Pub

Shack, Sharon Brinkman-Windle,

Sidney Hawkins, Colin Lynch, Stacy Mock, Gene Pelter, Jennifer Pelter

Dirty Deeds

Dave Woods, Denny Woods

Doo-Dah Parade Grand Marshall

Grand Marchioness Emily von Speleo (of Speleobooks)

Doo-Dah Parade Judges

Pauline Apling, Scott Baker,

Mary Ellen Garton, Shelley Kidwiler, Ruth Williams

Electricians

Bill Bradwell, Tom Keith

Event Tent Host

Dave Fields

First-Aid Station

Stephen Mosberg

Gate Coordinator

Torie Howard

Grounds

John Harris (Krewe Kommander

Guidebook

Gary Gibula (editor/writer)

Home Brew Gathering

Bill Ridgely, Wendy Aaronson

Homemade Wine Competition

Eric Deal

Horticulture and Site Beautification

Rebecca Shaw (Krewe Kommander)

Kiddie Korral Movies, Slide Show

Dead Puppies Grotto

Live Entertainment Coordination

Jim Moen, Barry ‘Bear’ Welling

(aka ‘Ursus Spelaeus’), Rhonda Cain

Opening Ceremonies

Jim Forsythe, Lor Windle

OTR Graphic Artist/ Logo Design

Amanda Willis, Amber Lehman

OTR Merchandise

Sarah Richards

Registration

Bobbie Seng, Dr. Kat Crispin,

Bill Boehle, Steve McLuckie

Registration system development

Pat Cuttier, Zach Simonetti,

Charlie Williams, Dr. Kat Crispin,

Bobbie Seng, Shack and Scott Baker

Sauna

Jacqueline Harris (Krewe Kommander),

Rich Geisler (Operations)

Security

Tim Ayers (Chief), Rich Monty (Asst. Chief), Lizette Molina (Chief Emeritus), Bill Bradwell (Deputy), Scott Davis (Deputy), Lor Windle (Deputy), Melissa Ward (Administrative Deputy), Security Team: Carl Conover, Annette Conover, Paul Conover, Don Conover, Bru Randall, Sue Weston, Patch Adams, Steve Frankhouser, Judy Koon, Bill Liebman, Terry King

Sound and Music Krewe

Gary Gibula

TRA Elections Committee

Susan Nettles

Vendor Coordinator

Norma Dee Peacock

Virgin Guidebook

Ruth Williams

Webmaster

Zach Simonetti

The ‘Wild Side’

Brian Cunningham (Krewe Kommander)

Zip-Line

Terry Zorn, Lucien Dean